Skip to main content
Kinze Planters 2500 twin-line m0157 LIQUID FERTILIZER PISTON PUMP (Crankcase Assembly) Uses 18 Tooth Sprocket

LIQUID FERTILIZER PISTON PUMP (Crankcase Assembly) Uses 18 Tooth Sprocket

John Blue® Model LM-2455-R

M0157-p198

Interactive Parts Diagram Viewer

  • Click on an item number on the Diagram or Parts list for Part description.
  • Zoom in/out the diagram to view the parts.
  • Drag the diagram if needed.
1
GR1389
Sprocket, 18 Tooth
2
G10688
Hex Socket Head Set Screw, 3/8"-16 x 5/8"
Linked diagram: , , , ,
3
GR1425
Repair Kit, Also Includes Item 1 on "LIQUID FERTILIZER PISTON PUMP (Cylinder Assembly) Uses 23 Tooth Sprocket"
Linked diagram: M0157-p196
4
GR1427
Bearing
Linked diagram: , , , ,
5
GR1420
Woodruff Key, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4"
Linked diagram: , , , ,
6
GR1167
Square Head Bolt
Linked diagram: , , , ,
7
G10043
Hex Bolt, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
Linked diagram: , , , ,
8
GR1426
Scale
Linked diagram: , , , ,
9
G10108
Lock Nut, 3/8"-16
Linked diagram: , , , ,
10
G10693
Hex Socket Head Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 3/8"
Linked diagram: , , , ,
11
GR1165
Arm
Linked diagram: , , , ,
12
GR1114
Flange
Linked diagram: , , , ,
13
GR1116
Bearing
Linked diagram: , , , ,
14
GR1421
Crankshaft
Linked diagram: , , , ,
15
GR1118
Setting Arm Key
Linked diagram: , , , ,
16
Liquid Fertilizer Piston Pump Mounting Brackets And Driveline
Linked diagram: M0157-p192
17
GR1424
Adjustment Wrench
Linked diagram: , , , ,
A
GA8069
Piston Pump Complete With 18 Tooth Sprocket (LM-2455-R), Includes Crankcase Assembly On This diagram And Cylinder Assembly On "LIQUID FERTILIZER PISTON PUMP (Cylinder Assembly) Uses 23 Tooth Sprocket"
Linked diagram: M0157-p196

Sign In to sync your saved items